Productions

Current Productions

Singing in the Rain – Japan, UK tour

The Play What I Wrote – UK tour

Sister Act – UK Tour

We Will Rock You – International Tour

Snowman – London

La Gioconda – Grange Park Opera

The Excursions of Mr Broucek – Grange Park Opera

Pressure – Toronto

She Loves You – Copenhagen

Past Productions

2021

THE PLAY WHAT I WROTEDirector: Sean Foley
Birmingham Rep
HMS PINAFOREDirector: Cal McCrystal
English National Opera
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTEDirector: Polly Graham
Royal College of Music
HAPPY DAYSDirector: Trevor Nunn
Riverside Studios
SINGIN’ IN THE RAINDirector: Jonathan Church
International Tour
THE RETURN OF ULYSSESDirector: Polly Graham
Longborough Festival Opera
COSÌ FAN TUTTEDirector: Sam Brown
Longborough Festival Opera
SISTER ACTDirector: Bill Buckhurst
Curve Leicester, Jamie Wilson Productions

2020

PAGLIACCI

Director: Christopher Luscombe
Longborough Festival Opera

UPSTART CROW
 

Director: Sean Foley
Gielgud Theatre

THE ELIXIR OF LOVE/ THE RETURN OF ULYSSES

Directors: Cal McCrytsal/ Polly Graham
Longborough festival Opera
 

2019

PETER PAN

Director: Martin Constantine
Storyhouse

NATIVITY!

Director: Debbie Isitt
UK Tour

THE SNOWMAN

Director: Dianne Jackson
Peacock Theatre London, UK Tour,  Singapore and Hong Kong

THE WIZARD OF OZ

Director: James Brining
Leeds Playhouse

FUNNY GIRL

Director: Stephen Mear
Théâtre Marigny, Paris

THE ARGUMENT

Director: Christopher Luscombe
Theatre Royal Bath

THE ENTERTAINER

Director: Sean O’Connor
UK Tour

CURTAINS

Director: Paul Foster
UK Tour & West End

LA CALISTO

Director: Mathilde Lopez
Longborough Festival Opera

DON GIOVANNI

Director: Martin Constantine
Longborough Festival Opera

KINKY BOOTS

Director: Matthew Wild
The Fugard Theatre, South Africa

GUYS AND DOLLS

Director: Stephen Mears
Théâtre Marigny, Paris

SUOR ANGELICA

Director: Isabella Bywater
Den Norske Opera

2018

DEAR ARABELLA

Director: Lindsay Posner
Lyric Theatre Belfast

NATIVITY

Director: Debbie Isitt
UK Tour

IL TRITTICO

Director: Isabella Bywater
Den Norske Opera

A CHRISTMAS CAROL

Director: Rachel Kavanaugh
Royal Shakespeare Company

SUNSHINE ON LEITH

Director: James Brining
West Yorkshire Playhouse and Tour

THE MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR

Director: Fiona Laird
Royal Shakespeare Company

ME AND MY GIRL
 

Director: Daniel Evans
Chichester Festival Thatre
 

WEST SIDE STORY

Director: Matthew Wild
The Fugard Theatre, South Africa

THE STRING QUARTET’S GUIDE TO SEX AND ANXIETY

Director: Calixto Bieito
Birmingham Repertory Theatre

KING LEAR

Director: Gregory Doran
Royal Shakespeare Theatre & Brooklyn Academy of Music

PRESSURE

Director: John Dove
Touring Consortium Theatre & West End

IOLANTHE

Director: Cal McCrystal
English National Opera

DER ZAUBERTRANK

Director: Polly Graham
Theater St. Gallen

2017

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE

Director: Nany Meckler
Estonian National Opera

THE SNOWMAN

Director: Dianne Jackson
Birmingham Repertory Theatre & UK Tour

A CHRISTMAS CAROL
 

Director: Rachel Kavanaugh
Royal Shakespeare Company
 

TWELFTH NIGHT
 

Director: Christopher Luscombe
Royal Shakespeare Company
 

NATIVITY

Director: Debbi Isitt
Birmingham Repertory Theatre & Tour

ANTONY & CLEOPATRA

Director: Iqbal Khan
Barbican Theatre
 

JULIUS CAESAR

Director: Angus Jackson
Barbican Theatre
 

TWITSTORM

Director: Jonthan Lewis
Park Theatre
 

RACING DEMON
 

Director: Jonathan Church
Theatre Royal Bath

KING KONG

Director: Jonathan Munby
The Fugard Theatre, South Africa

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE

Director: Nancy Meckler
Scottish ballet, US Tour

SINGIN’ IN THE RAIN

Director: Jonathan Church
The Orb Theatre, Tokyo

THE GREAT GATSBY

Director: Patricia Doyle
West Australian Ballet

LE VIN HERBÉ

Director: Polly Graham
Welsh National Opera

ANTHONY AND CLEOPATRA

Director: Iqbal Khan
Royal Shakespeare Company

JULIUS CAESAR

Director: Angus Jackson
Royal Shakespeare Company

THE LITTLE MERMAID

Director: David Nixon
Northern Ballet

THE BOY IN THE STRIPED PYJAMAS

Director: Daniel de Andrade
Northern Ballet

2016

THE EXORCIST Director: Sean Mathias Birmingham Repertory Theatre
DENY, DENY, DENY Director: Brendan O’hea Park Theatre
THE SNOWMAN Director: Bill Alexander Birmingham Repertory Theatre
KING LEAR Director: Gregory Doran Barbican Theatre
FATHER COMES HOME FROM THE WARS PARTS 1,2 & 3 Director: Jo Bonney Royal Court
ALICE’S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND Director: Anthony Neilson Edinburgh Lyceum
KING LEAR Director: Gregory Doran Royal Shakespeare Company & Barbican
ROOM WITH A VIEW Director: Adrian Noble Bath & UK Tour
SINGIN’ IN THE RAIN Director: Jonathan Church Australian Tour
GUYS AND DOLLS Director: Gordon Greenberg Phoenix and Tour
FIRST LIGHT Director: Jonathan Munby Chichester Minerva

2016

TRAVELS WITH MY AUNTDirector: Christopher Luscombe
Chichester Minerva
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST RevivalChoreographer: David Nixon
West Australian Ballet, Perth
KING AND COUNTRY: Shakespeare’s Great cycle of KingsDirector: Gregory Doran
Royal Shakespeare Company, China Tour and BAM New York
SINGIN’ IN THE RAINDirector: Jonathan Church
Moscow
INTO THE WOODSDirector: James Brining
West Yorkshire Playhouse
KING AND COUNTRY: RICHARD IIDirector: Gregory Doran
Royal Shakespeare Company, the Barbican
THE PAINKILLERDirector: Sean Foley
Garrick Theatre/Fiery Angel/Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company
HOBSON’S CHOICEDirector: Jonathan Church
Theatre Royal Bath
THE CRUCIBLEDirector: John Dove
Lyceum Edinburgh

2015

GOODNIGHT MR TOM

Director: Agnus Jackson
Duke of York’s Theatre

GUYS AND DOLLS

Director: Gordon Greenberg
Savoy Theatre and Tour

THE SNOWMAN

Director: Bill Alexander
Birmingham Repertory Theatre Tour

CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG

Director: James Brining
UK Tour

THE FALL OF THE HOUSE OF USHER and USHER HOUSE

Director: David Pountney
San Francisco Opera

SINGIN’ IN THE RAIN

Director: Jonathan Church
International Tour

KING AND COUNTRY: HENRY IV PART I AND PART II

Director: Gregory Doran
Royal Shakespeare Company, the Barbican

THE FORCE OF DESTINY

Director: Calixto Bieito
English National Opera

KING AND COUNTRY: HENRY V

Director: Gregory Doran
Royal Shakespeare Company

HANG

Director: Debbie Tucker Green
Royal Court

SPEECH DEBELLE LIVE

Director: Ed Sayers
Royal Court

THE REHEARSAL

Director: Jeremy Sams
Chichester Festival Theatre

A HUMAN BEING DIED THAT NIGHT

Director: Jonathan Munby
BAM/USA

WAY UP STREAM

Director: Nadia Fall
Chichester Festival Theatre

STEVIE

Director: Jonathan Church
Hampstead Theatre

ANYTHING GOES

Director: Daniel Evans
UK Tour

SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS

Director: Rachel Kavanaugh
Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre

YER GRANNY

Director: Graham McLaren
National Theatre of Scotland

VOLPONE

Director: Trevor Nunn
Royal Shakespeare Company

THE DEATH OF A SALESMAN

Director: Greg Doran
Royal Shakespeare Company/West End, Noel Coward Theatre

DIRTY DANCING

Director: James Powell/Paul Garrington
Italy/France/Australia

TAKEN AT MIDNIGHT

Director: Jonathan Church
Theatre Royal Haymarket/Chichester Festival Theatre

OKLAHOMA

Director: Rachel Kavanaugh
Royal and Derngate/UK Tour

2014

THE SNOWMAN

Director: Bill Alexander
Birmingham Rep/UK Tour

ANYTHING GOES

Director: Daniel Evans
Sheffield Crucible Theatre

DANGEROUS CORNER

Director: Michael Attenborough
Bill Kenwright Ltd UK Tour

GUYS AND DOLLS

Director: Gordon Greenberg
Chichester Festival Theatre

TAKEN AT MIDNIGHT

Director: Jonathan Church
Chichester Festival Theatre

AMADEUS

Director: Jonathan Church
Chichester Festival Theatre

THE WITCH OF EDMONTON

Director: Gregory Doran
Royal Shakespeare Company

THE FALL OF THE HOUSE USHER USHER HOUSE

Director: David Pountney
Welsh National Opera

NABUCCO

Director: Rudolf Frey
Welsh National Opera

MOSES UND ARON

Directors: Sergio Morabito & Jossi Wieler
Welsh National Opera

HENRY IV PARTS I & II

Director: Gregory Doran
RSC/Barbican

PRESSURE

Director: John Dove
Lyceum Edinburgh/Chichester Festival Theatre

OF MICE AND MEN

Director: Mark Rosenblatt
West Yorkshire Playhouse

A HUMAN BEING DIED THAT NIGHT

Director: Jonathan Munby
Hampstead Theatre/Fugard Theatre South Africa/Market Theatre

GASLIGHT

Director: Ed Dick
Salisbury Playhouse

ROBIN COUSINS’ ICE

Director: Robert Cousins
UK Tour

2013

CINDERELLA

Choreographer/Director: David Nixon
Northern Ballet Theatre

NUT

Director: Debbie Tucker Green
Shed/National Theatre

FIDELIO

Director: Calixto Bieito
English National Opera

THE SOUND OF MUSIC

Director: Rachel Kavanaugh
Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre

RICHARD II

Director: Gregory Doran
Royal Shakespeare Company

VICTORIA

Director: Philip Howard
Dundee Repertory Theatre

THE RESISTABLE RISE OF ARTURO UI

Director: Jonathan Church
Duchess Theatre/Chichester Festival Theatre

RELATIVE VALUES

Director: Trevor Nunn
Theatre Royal Bath/UK Tour

A HUMAN BEING DIED THAT NIGHT

Director: Jonathan Munby
Hampstead Studio

A DOLL’S HOUSE

Director: Graham McLaren
National Theatre of Scotland

DR FAUSTUS

Director: Dominic Hill
West Yorkshire Playhouse/Glasgow Citz

THE WINSLOW BOY

Director: Lindsay Posner
Old Vic

THE GREAT GATSBY

Director: David Nixon & Patricia Doyle
Northern Ballet Theatre

SINGIN’ IN THE RAIN
Olivier nominated for Best Musical Revival

Director: Jonathan Church
West End /Chichester Festival Theatre

YES, PRIME MINISTER

Director: Jonathan Lynn
UK tour / West End /Chichester Festival Theatre

KISS ME KATE

Director: Trevor Nunn
Old Vic/Chichester Festival Theatre

DIRTY DANCING

Director: James Powell and Paul Garrington
UK tour / West End / Germany / Toronto / Utrecht / USA tour

GOODNIGHT MR. TOM

Director: Angus Jackson
Phoenix Theatre/UK Tour

PREVIOUS THEATRE

MY FAIR LADY Director: Daniel Evans Sheffield Crucible Theatre
THE ORPHAN OF ZHAO Director: Gregory Doran Royal Shakespeare Company
A CHORUS OF DISAPPROVAL Director: Trevor Nunn Harold Pinter Theatre
FORESTS Director: Calixto Bieito Birmingham Repertory Theatre
THE LION THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE Director: Rupert Goold & Mike Fentiman Kensington Gardens
THE RESISTIBLE RISE OF ARTURO UI Director: Jonathan Church Chichester Festival Theatre, Minerva
WRITTEN ON THE HEART Director: Gregory Doran Duchess Theatre/ Royal Shakespeare Company
FILUMENA Director: Michael Attenborough Almeida Theatre
MUSTAFA Director: Janet Steel Kali Theatre/ Birmingham Rep Co-production
BINGO Director: Angus Jackson Young Vic Theatre in co-production with Chichester Festival Theatre
CRAZY FOR YOU (Nominated for Best Musical Revival Olivier Award) Director: Timothy Sheader West End / Open Air Theatre, Regents Park
ALMEIDA FUNDRAISING GALA Director: Indhu Rubasingham Almeida Theatre
THE SNOWMAN Director: Bill Alexander Sadler’s Wells and tour, previously Korea, Wales Millennium Centre, A Birmingham Rep production
EARTHQUAKES IN LONDON Director: Rupert Goold Headlong Theatre Tour
THE SYNDICATE Director: Sean Mathias Chichester Festival Theatre and tour
ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD Director: Trevor Nunn Chichester Festival Theatre/ Theatre Royal Haymarket
TELL ME ON A SUNDAY Director: Tamara Harvey UK Tour, Jamie Wilson Productions Ltd
LEND ME A TENOR Director: Ian Talbot West End / Theatre Royal Plymouth
THE CITY MADAM Director: Dominic Hill Royal Shakespeare Company
CARDENIO SHAKESPEARE’S ‘LOST PLAY’ REIMAGINED Director: Gregory Doran Royal Shakespeare Company
GOODNIGHT MR TOM Director: Angus Jackson Chichester Festival Theatre/ Children’s Touring Partnership
THE KNOT OF THE HEART Director: Michael Attenborough Almeida Theatre
SMASH Director: Tamara Harvey Menier Chocolate Factory
THE SECRET GARDEN Director: Anna Lindstrum Edinburgh Festival Theatre / Toronto
BECKY SHAW Director: Peter DuBois Almeida Theatre
RACING DEMON Director: Daniel Evans Sheffield Crucible
MASTER CLASS Director: Jonathan Church Theatre Royal Bath Tour
THE THREE MUSKETEERS Director: Francis Matthews Rose Theatre Kingston
THE CHERRY ORCHARD Director: Rachel Kavanaugh Birmingham Repertory Theatre
THE MASTER BUILDER Director: Philip Franks Chichester Festival Theatre
MORTE D’ARTHUR Director: Gregory Doran Royal Shakespeare Company
THE CRITIC / REAL INSPECTOR HOUND Director: Jonathan Church Chichester Festival Theatre
THE HISTORY BOYS Director: Christopher Luscombe West Yorkshire Playhouse and Theatre Royal Bath
AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE Director: Daniel Evans Sheffield Crucible
ARTHUR AND GEORGE Director: Rachel Kavanaugh Birmingham Repertory Theatre
DARKER SHORES Director: Anthony Clark Hampstead Theatre
TWELFTH NIGHT Director: Gregory Doran RSC and Duke of York’s Theatre, London
THE GRAPES OF WRATH Director: Jonathan Church Chichester Festival Theatre and English Touring Theatre tour
ARSENIC AND OLD LACE Director: Philip Wilson Salisbury Playhouse
EAST IS EAST Director: Iqbal Khan Birmingham Repertory Theatre
OKLAHOMA! Director: John Doyle Chichester Festival Theatre
AMONGST FRIENDS Director: Anthony Clark Hampstead Theatre
ALPHABETICAL ORDER Director: Christopher Luscombe Hampstead Theatre / Bathe Theatre Royal Tour
WHEN WE ARE MARRIED Director: Ian Brown West Yorkshire Playhouse/Liverpool Playhouse
CYRANO DE BERGERAC Director: Trevor Nunn Chichester Festival Theatre
THE REAL THING Director: Toby Frow Salisbury Playhouse
TOYER Director: William Scoular PW Productions, Arts Theatre London
IMAGINE THIS Director: Timothy Sheader West End / Plymouth Theatre Royal
GLAMOUR Director: Bill Alexander Nottingham Playhouse
A MONTH IN THE COUNTRY Director: Philip Wilson Salisbury Playhouse
NOISES OFF Director: Jeremy Sams Broadway, National Theatre, West End, UK tour
HAPGOOD Director: Rachel Kavanaugh Birmingham Rep and West Yorkshire Playhouse
NOCTURNE Director: Matt Wilde Almeida Theatre
CINDERELLA Director: Fiona Laird Old Vic Theatre
BAD GIRLS THE MUSICAL Director: Maggie Norris West End / WYP
OTHERWISE ENGAGED Director: Simon Curtis West End
MERRILY WE ROLL ALONG Director: John Doyle Watermill Theatre
THE CHERRY ORCHARD Director: Jonathan Miller Sheffield Crucible
AS YOU LIKE IT Director: David Lan West End
SUNSHINE BOYS Director: Maggie Norris West Yorkshire Playhouse
BIG WHITE FOG Director: Michael Attenborough Almeida Theatre
THE LIGHTNING PLAY Director: Anna Mackmin Almeida Theatre
ENEMIES Director: Michael Attenborough Almeida Theatre
ALICE IN WONDERLAND Director: Ian Brown West Yorkshire Playhouse 2005 & Birmingham 2006

FOR THE ROYAL SHAKESPEARE COMPANY

HAMLET (starring David Tennant)

InformatioDirector: Gregory Doran
RSC / Novello Londonn

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM

Director: Gregory Doran
RSC / Novello London

LOVE’S LABOUR’S LOST

Director: Gregory Doran
RSC

CORIOLANUS

 

ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA

 

MERRY WIVES THE MUSICAL

Director: All Gregory Doran

WOMEN BEWARE WOMEN

Director: Laurence Boswell

THE COMEDY OF ERRORS

Director: Nancy Meckler
(& West End)

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING

Director: Gregory Doran
RSC at the Haymarket Theatre

ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA

Director: Michael Attenborough
RSC at the Haymarket

THE LIEUTENANT OF INISHMORE

Director: Wilson Milam
RSC at the Garrick

HENRY IV Parts I & II (Olivier Award Nomination)

Director: Michael Attenborough

ROMEO AND JULIET

Director: Michael Attenborough

MEASURE FOR MEASURE

Director: Sean Holmes

RICHARD III

Director: Sean Holmes

TITUS ANDRONICUS

Director: Bill Alexander

TAMING OF THE SHREW

Director: Gregory Doran

KING JOHN

Director: Gregory Doran

JUBILEE

Director: Gregory Doran

MACBETH

Director: Gregory Doran

THE WINTER’S TALE

Director: Gregory Doran

OROONOKO

Director: Gregory Doran

 

OTHER INTERNATIONAL THEATRE

SLEEPING BEAUTY

Director: Rufus Norris
New York/ Barbican / Young Vic

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM

Director: Gregory Doran

KING LEAR

Director: Bill Alexander

OTHELLO

Director: Gregory Doran
All RSC, Japan and the West End

HENRY IV parts 1 & 2 (for which he was nominated for the Helen Hayes Award)

Director: Bill Alexander
Shakespeare Theatre in Washington

THE TAMER TAMED & THE TAMING OF THE SHREW

Director: Gregory Doran
RSC at The Kennedy Centre,Washington & also West End

HAMLET

Director: Jonathan Kent
Japan & Sadlers Wells

THE PLAY WHAT I WROTE

Director: Kenneth Branagh
Broadway & UK No 1 tour

PAJAMA GAME

Director: Simon Callow
Toronto & West End

OTHER LONDON THEATRE

ROMEO AND JULIET

Director: Rufus Norris
Playhouse Theatre

OF MICE AND MEN

Director: Jonathan Church
Old Vic/ Savoy/Birmingham Rep

SWEET PANIC

Director: Stephen Poliakoff
Duke of York’s

BENEFACTORS

Director: Albery
Jeremy Sams

A LIE OF THE MIND

Director: Wilson Milam
Donmar

MERRILY WE ROLL ALONG (Olivier Award Best Musical)

Director: Michael Grandage
Donmar

MAHLER’S CONVERSION

Director: Gregory Doran
Aldwych

ANNA WEISS

Director: Michael Attenborough
Whitehall

BLOOD WEDDING

Director: Rufus Norris
Almeida Theatre

WHISTLING PSYCHE

Director: Robert Delamere
Almeida Theatre

BRIGHTON ROCK

Director: Michael Attenborough
Almeida Theatre

A RAISIN IN THE SUN

Director: David Lan
Young Vic / Lyric Hammersmith / Tour

HAND IN HAND

Director: Gemma Bodinetz
Hampstead

SPEAKING IN TONGUES

Director: Mark Clements
Hampstead / Derby

TWO PIANOS FOUR HANDS

Director: Jeremy Sams
Comedy Theatre

DAMES AT SEA

Director: John Gardyne
Ambassadors

THE RED BALLOON

Director: Tony Clarke
National

THE ALCHEMIST

Director: Bill Alexander
National

FOR SHEFFIELD CRUCIBLE

LEAR

Director: Jonathan Kent

AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’

Director: Philip Wilson

PIAF

Director: Timothy Sheader

A CHORUS LINE

Director: Nikolai Foster

RICHARD III

Director: Michael Grandage

EDWARD II

Director: Michael Grandage

HIGH SOCIETY

Director: Fiona Laird

SWEET CHARITY (Winner of the TMA Best Musical Award)

Director: Timothy Sheader

FOR WEST YORKSHIRE PLAYHOUSE

HAMLET

 

A SMALL FAMILY BUSINESS

 

ELECTRICITY

Director: All Ian Brown

FOR BIRMINGHAM REP

CELESTINA

Director: Calixto Bieto
(and Kings Theatre Edinburgh)

THE DOLL’S HOUSE

Director: Rachel Kavanaugh
(& No 1 tour)

A VIEW FROM THE BRIDGE

Director: Toby Frow
(& co-production with WYP)

WINNIE THE WITCH

Director: Tony Clarke
(& national tour)

THE WINSLOW BOY

Director: Gwenda Hughes
(& WYP)

THE ENTERTAINER

Director: Tony Clarke
(& WYP)

AS ASSOCIATE AT BIRMINGHAM (1995-2001)

THE FREE STATE

Director: Janet Suzman
(also tour)

MY BEST FRIEND

Director: Tony Clarke
(& Hampstead)

PADDY IRISHMAN AND PADDY ENGLISHMAN AND PADDY

Director: Tony Clarke
(also Tricycle)

HAMLET – ELSINORE

Director: Bill Alexander

THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS

Director: Rupert Goold

ST JOAN

Director: Tony Clarke

BIG MAGGIE

Director: Gwenda Hughes

TWINS

Director: Simon Usher

THE ATHEIST’S TRAGEDY (1995 Gold Medal Winner at the Prague Quadrennial)

Director: Tony Clarke

OTHER THEATRE

CHARLEY’S AUNT

Director: Timothy Sheader
Oxford Playhouse

ANNIE GET YOUR GUN

Director: Timothy Sheader
No 1 tour

CLOUDS

Director: Jennie Darnell
No 1 tour

A SMALL FAMILY BUSINESS

Director: Rachel Kavanaugh
Chichester Festival Theatre

AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’, DANNY BOUNCING, LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES

Director: All Mark Clements
Derby Playhouse

THE LADY VANISHES

Director: Martin Connor
No 1 tour

WODEHOUSE ON BROADWAY

Director: Keith Cheetam
Theatre Royal Plymouth & BBC

THE KING AND I

Director: John Gardyne
Covent Garden Festival

OPERA AND DANCE

LA BOHEME

Director: Annabel Arden
Welsh National Opera

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
Winner 2013 Critics Circle National Dance Awards
‘Best New Work of Classical Choreography’

Director: Nancy Meckler
Choreographer: Annabelle Lopez Ochoa
Scottish Ballet

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST

Director: David Nixon
Northern Ballet Theatre

CLEOPATRA

Director: David Nixon / Patricia Doyle
Northern Ballet Theatre

ARIADNE AUF NAXOS

Director: Neil Armfield
Canadian Opera Company
previously Boston Lyric Opera

ELEKTRA

Director: Jonathan Kent
Opéra de Nice, previously Mariinsky Theatre Russia

THE SNOWMAN

Director: Bill Alexander
Sadlers Wells/Edinburgh/Wales Millennnium Centre
Tour/Birmingham Rep/Korea

FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN

Director: Jonathan Kent
Mariinsky Theatre, Russia

DRACULA

Director: David Nixon
Northern Ballet Theatre

HAMLET

Director: David Nixon
Northern Ballet Theatre

INTO THE WOODS

Director: William Tuckett
Royal Opera House

THE LADY AND THE FOOL

Director: John Cranko
Birmingham Royal Ballet

LA TRAVIATA
Welsh National Opera Gala Concert

Millennium Centre Wales/Opus TV

ARIADNE AUF NAXOS

Director: Neil Armfield
Welsh National Opera

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Director: Calixto Bieto
Welsh National Opera

THE MARRIAGE OF FIGARO

Director: Bobby Hertsel
Kammeroper Vienna

REQUIEM BALLET

Director: Stuart Trotter
Kammeroper Vienna

DON GIOVANNI

Director: Bobby Hertsel
Kammeroper Vienna

LES ENFANTS PRODIGUES

Director: Jean-Claude Auvray
Royal College of Music

LE ROSSIGNOL

Director: Jean-Claude Auvray
Royal College of Music

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM

Director: Jamie Hayes
Covent Garden Festival

THE GONDOLIERS

Director: John Gardyne
Covent Garden Festival

YEOMAN OF THE GUARD

Director: Andrew Wickes
D’Oyly Carte

CARMEN NEGRA

Director: Stuart Trotter
Icelandic Opera

PROMETHEUS

Director: Conductor: Claudio Abbado Dir: Christopher Swan
Berlin Philharmonic

ON THE TOWN

Director: Christopher Swan
London Symphony Orchestra/Barbican/BBC TV

ElevateOM Web Designers